Event Profile

8/18/2021 at Thunder Hill Speedway

8/18/2021 at Thunder Hill Speedway

2021 Timber Inn Bar and Grill Night "Storm Series Event" | Menomonie, WI

(1) Rookie Cage

A Feature

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Myiah SeidlerCadott, WI5M
23Nathan GundersonChetek, WI30
34Breck CrapserChippewa Falls, WI07B
41Brooks PostHammond, WI5
56Weston AndersonCadott, WI12W
65Hudson HaugenChippewa Falls, WI20

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brooks PostHammond, WI5
23Myiah SeidlerCadott, WI5M
36Nathan GundersonChetek, WI30
42Hudson HaugenChippewa Falls, WI20
54Breck CrapserChippewa Falls, WI07B
65Weston AndersonCadott, WI12W

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Myiah SeidlerCadott, WI5M
26Brooks PostHammond, WI5
33Breck CrapserChippewa Falls, WI07B
41Nathan GundersonChetek, WI30
55Hudson HaugenChippewa Falls, WI20
62Weston AndersonCadott, WI12W

(2) Rookie JR Wing/Res-Box Stock Kart

A Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Bentley HalopkaWheeler, WI99
22Bentley PostHammond, WI5
34Grant KellerMenomonie, WI31
43Carter ZimmermanChetek, WI21
56Evan RetherfordRoberts, WI51
67Regan FinneganOsceola, WI32
75LAYLA CHAPLINCameron, WI86
88Reise SmithStanley, WI44
910Camden GrilleyChetek, WI26
1011Easton GrilleyChetek, WI91
119Kinley CrapserChippewa Falls, WI07K
1212Kinsey AndersonMenomonie, WI17X
1313Easton SteffenRiver Falls, WI4E

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Bentley HalopkaWheeler, WI99
23Grant KellerMenomonie, WI31
35LAYLA CHAPLINCameron, WI86
44Regan FinneganOsceola, WI32
56Kinley CrapserChippewa Falls, WI07K
61Kinsey AndersonMenomonie, WI17X
77Easton SteffenRiver Falls, WI4E

Round 1 Heat2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Bentley PostHammond, WI5
26Carter ZimmermanChetek, WI21
34Reise SmithStanley, WI44
43Evan RetherfordRoberts, WI51
51Camden GrilleyChetek, WI26
65Easton GrilleyChetek, WI91

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Bentley HalopkaWheeler, WI99
23LAYLA CHAPLINCameron, WI86
35Grant KellerMenomonie, WI31
42Kinley CrapserChippewa Falls, WI07K
54Regan FinneganOsceola, WI32
61Easton SteffenRiver Falls, WI4E
77Kinsey AndersonMenomonie, WI17X

Round 2 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Carter ZimmermanChetek, WI21
25Bentley PostHammond, WI5
34Evan RetherfordRoberts, WI51
42Easton GrilleyChetek, WI91
56Camden GrilleyChetek, WI26
63Reise SmithStanley, WI44

(3) Jr. Wing/Box Stock Kart

A Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Blake AdamsCameron, WI40D
21Charlie OlsenHendricks, MN10C
33Tylar AltonNew Richmond, WI30JR
45Michael HucovskiCorcoran, MN88
56Autumn FrandsenOwatonna, MN30F
64Ryley FinneganOsceola, WI32
78Kaleb Knopps95
89Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI71
912Cam PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22
1014Tyson KoehlerBloomer, WI31
1110Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI99
1213Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
1311Alaina ChaplinCameron, WI5JR
147Marshall WillingBecker, MN128

B Feature

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Alaina ChaplinCameron, WI5JR
25Cam PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22
32Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
46Tyson KoehlerBloomer, WI31
53Ethan DutchakPrescott, WI74
69Dylan SeubertChippewa Falls, WI1S
78Collin SeubertChippewa Falls, WI16S
84Brantley SchultzMenomonie, WI82
97Maddy HaleTrempealeau, WI28

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tylar AltonNew Richmond, WI30JR
23Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI71
35Autumn FrandsenOwatonna, MN30F
44Cam PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22
57Kaleb Knopps95
66Tyson KoehlerBloomer, WI31
72Dylan SeubertChippewa Falls, WI1S

Round 1 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Charlie OlsenHendricks, MN10C
23Ryley FinneganOsceola, WI32
34Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
45Marshall WillingBecker, MN128
56Ethan DutchakPrescott, WI74
62Collin SeubertChippewa Falls, WI16S

Round 1 Heat 3

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Blake AdamsCameron, WI40D
23Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI99
34Michael HucovskiCorcoran, MN88
42Alaina ChaplinCameron, WI5JR
55Maddy HaleTrempealeau, WI28
66Brantley SchultzMenomonie, WI82

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kaleb Knopps95
23Autumn FrandsenOwatonna, MN30F
37Tylar AltonNew Richmond, WI30JR
42Tyson KoehlerBloomer, WI31
55Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI71
64Cam PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22
76Dylan SeubertChippewa Falls, WI1S

Round 2 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Charlie OlsenHendricks, MN10C
22Marshall WillingBecker, MN128
34Ryley FinneganOsceola, WI32
41Ethan DutchakPrescott, WI74
53Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
65Collin SeubertChippewa Falls, WI16S

Round 2 Heat 3

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Blake AdamsCameron, WI40D
23Michael HucovskiCorcoran, MN88
31Brantley SchultzMenomonie, WI82
45Alaina ChaplinCameron, WI5JR
54Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI99
62Maddy HaleTrempealeau, WI28

(4) 125/250 Wing

A Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Xavier BingerFriendship, WI06
22Zachary ShackletonMenomonie, WI27
33Brock WilkensMenomonie, WI11
44Mason HaleTrempealeu, WI28
55Caleb MoenEau Claire, WI88
66Dani AldrichOsceola, WI44
77Hunter GruenChippewa Falls, WI89
810Kilee BoweChippewa Falls, WI89X
99Edison AldrichOsceola, WI76
108Brody KohnkeElk Mound, WI8

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Xavier BingerFriendship, WI06
23Zachary ShackletonMenomonie, WI27
35Brock WilkensMenomonie, WI11
44Brody KohnkeElk Mound, WI8
51Edison AldrichOsceola, WI76

Round 1 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mason HaleTrempealeu, WI28
22Caleb MoenEau Claire, WI88
33Dani AldrichOsceola, WI44
45Hunter GruenChippewa Falls, WI89
54Kilee BoweChippewa Falls, WI89X

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brock WilkensMenomonie, WI11
23Zachary ShackletonMenomonie, WI27
34Xavier BingerFriendship, WI06
42Brody KohnkeElk Mound, WI8
55Edison AldrichOsceola, WI76

Round 2 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Hunter GruenChippewa Falls, WI89
23Dani AldrichOsceola, WI44
34Caleb MoenEau Claire, WI88
45Mason HaleTrempealeu, WI28
52Kilee BoweChippewa Falls, WI89X

(5) Sportsman

A Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason SupriChippewa Falls, WI97
22Ramon PerezCumberland, WI25
39Bill SleepOsseo, WI61
46Riley RetherfordRoberts, WI44
58Dallas HansonEau Claire, WI48
64Chris SleepOsseo, WI4S
710Tyler PatrowEau Claire, WI5T
85Brandon FriederickHudson, WI27BB
97Mia SmartStanley, WI26
1012Robert SmartStanley, WI451
1111Mitchell WittSTANLEY-BOYD, WI6
123Garrett MorkAltoona, WI30
1313Cooper HeintzLa Crosse, WI57

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Chris SleepOsseo, WI4S
25Ramon PerezCumberland, WI25
32Mia SmartStanley, WI26
46Riley RetherfordRoberts, WI44
54Dallas HansonEau Claire, WI48
63Robert SmartStanley, WI451
77Cooper HeintzLa Crosse, WI57

Round 1 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jason SupriChippewa Falls, WI97
25Garrett MorkAltoona, WI30
31Brandon FriederickHudson, WI27BB
46Bill SleepOsseo, WI61
53Tyler PatrowEau Claire, WI5T
62Mitchell WittSTANLEY-BOYD, WI6

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ramon PerezCumberland, WI25
22Riley RetherfordRoberts, WI44
34Dallas HansonEau Claire, WI48
47Chris SleepOsseo, WI4S
56Mia SmartStanley, WI26
65Robert SmartStanley, WI451
71Cooper HeintzLa Crosse, WI57

Round 2 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Garrett MorkAltoona, WI30
23Jason SupriChippewa Falls, WI97
36Brandon FriederickHudson, WI27BB
41Bill SleepOsseo, WI61
54Tyler PatrowEau Claire, WI5T
65Mitchell WittSTANLEY-BOYD, WI6

(6) 500 Open Wing Kart

A Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ayla FeiaMenomonie, WI12
23Ryan FrandsenOwatonna, MN9F
34Drew BuchnerColfax, WI14
45Kierston CossMenomonie, WI5
51Lance AndersonElk Mound, WI7X
66Dani AldrichOsceola, WI44

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ryan FrandsenOwatonna, MN9F
24Lance AndersonElk Mound, WI7X
35Ayla FeiaMenomonie, WI12
43Drew BuchnerColfax, WI14
51Dani AldrichOsceola, WI44
66Kierston CossMenomonie, WI5

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ayla FeiaMenomonie, WI12
23Lance AndersonElk Mound, WI7X
34Drew BuchnerColfax, WI14
41Kierston CossMenomonie, WI5
55Ryan FrandsenOwatonna, MN9F
66Dani AldrichOsceola, WI44
Napa Auto Parts
Advance Auto Parts
Arts Snowmobiles
Bills Distribution
Cedar County Coop
Codys Plumbing
DJ Mini Warehouse
Dairy State Bank
Dunn Energy
Hawk
Hoffman Homes
Hollywood Tan
JigE Signs
JK Concrete
Lentz Fertilizer
Lewis B
Otter Acres
PC Doctor
Quality Auto Body
Red Cedar Speedway
Rosendahl
TT Construction
TL Sinz
Menomonie
West Wisconsin Telcom
WestConsin Credit Union
Wrap Guys
Mark Chevalier Enterprises
Synergy Cooperative
Keyes Chevrolet
Accurate Construction
Auto Value Parts Stores
Conrads Auto Salvage
Dicks Fresh Market
Fleet Farm
GRP Motorsports
Koehlers Diesel Repair
Old World Meats
Shackleton Tree Service
Snap-On Aaron Wold
Timber Inn
TL Sinz Plumbing
TMS Tire and Auto
Doane Ltd
Forgot Password?