Event Profile

9/1/2021 at Thunder Hill Speedway

9/1/2021 at Thunder Hill Speedway

2021 Dunn Energy Co-op Night "Storm Series Event" | Menomonie, WI

(1) Rookie Cage

A Feature

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Myiah SeidlerCadott, WI5M
21Brooks PostHammond, WI5
33Breck CrapserChippewa Falls, WI07B
44Weston AndersonCadott, WI12W

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Breck CrapserChippewa Falls, WI07B
22Brooks PostHammond, WI5
33Myiah SeidlerCadott, WI5M
41Weston AndersonCadott, WI12W

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Myiah SeidlerCadott, WI5M
23Brooks PostHammond, WI5
34Weston AndersonCadott, WI12W
41Breck CrapserChippewa Falls, WI07B

(2) Rookie JR Wing/Res-Box Stock Kart

A Feature

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Bentley HalopkaWheeler, WI99
22Bentley PostHammond, WI5
33Regan FinneganOsceola, WI32
46Grant KellerMenomonie, WI31
55Evan RetherfordRoberts, WI51
67Carter ZimmermanChetek, WI21
74LAYLA CHAPLINCameron, WI86
88Kinley CrapserChippewa Falls, WI07K
910Easton SteffenRiver Falls, WI4E
109Kinsey AndersonMenomonie, WI17X

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Bentley HalopkaWheeler, WI99
21Evan RetherfordRoberts, WI51
35Grant KellerMenomonie, WI31
42Kinley CrapserChippewa Falls, WI07K
54Carter ZimmermanChetek, WI21

Round Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Bentley PostHammond, WI5
21Regan FinneganOsceola, WI32
34LAYLA CHAPLINCameron, WI86
42Kinsey AndersonMenomonie, WI17X
55Easton SteffenRiver Falls, WI4E

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Bentley HalopkaWheeler, WI99
22Carter ZimmermanChetek, WI21
31Grant KellerMenomonie, WI31
45Evan RetherfordRoberts, WI51
54Kinley CrapserChippewa Falls, WI07K

Round 2 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Bentley PostHammond, WI5
22LAYLA CHAPLINCameron, WI86
35Regan FinneganOsceola, WI32
41Easton SteffenRiver Falls, WI4E
54Kinsey AndersonMenomonie, WI17X

(3) Jr. Wing/Box Stock Kart

A Feature

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Blake AdamsCameron, WI40D
23Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI71
310Charlie OlsenHendricks, MN10C
45Tylar AltonNew Richmond, WI30JR
512Cam PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22
69Ryley FinneganOsceola, WI32
74Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI99
813Michael HucovskiCorcoran, MN88
911Kaleb Knopps95
107Maddy HaleTrempealeau, WI28
112Autumn FrandsenOwatonna, MN30F
1214Clayton HofteigElk River, MN55
136Drew Alton100
148Alaina ChaplinCameron, WI5JR

B Feature

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kaleb Knopps95
21Cam PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22
33Michael HucovskiCorcoran, MN88
47Clayton HofteigElk River, MN55
55Dylan SeubertChippewa Falls, WI1S
66Ayden EricksonCumberland, WI49JR
79Ethan DutchakPrescott, WI74
88Collin SeubertChippewa Falls, WI16S
94Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
1010Brantley SchultzMenomonie, WI82

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Blake AdamsCameron, WI40D
22Ryley FinneganOsceola, WI32
36Cam PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22
45Charlie OlsenHendricks, MN10C
57Kaleb Knopps95
64Clayton HofteigElk River, MN55
71Ethan DutchakPrescott, WI74

Round 1 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI71
23Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI99
36Tylar AltonNew Richmond, WI30JR
42Michael HucovskiCorcoran, MN88
54Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
67Collin SeubertChippewa Falls, WI16S
75Brantley SchultzMenomonie, WI82

Round 1 Heat 3

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Alaina ChaplinCameron, WI5JR
24Autumn FrandsenOwatonna, MN30F
32Drew Alton100
43Maddy HaleTrempealeau, WI28
56Ayden EricksonCumberland, WI49JR
65Dylan SeubertChippewa Falls, WI1S

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Blake AdamsCameron, WI40D
21Kaleb Knopps95
33Charlie OlsenHendricks, MN10C
42Cam PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22
56Ryley FinneganOsceola, WI32
64Clayton HofteigElk River, MN55
77Ethan DutchakPrescott, WI74

Round 2 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tylar AltonNew Richmond, WI30JR
25Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI99
37Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI71
46Michael HucovskiCorcoran, MN88
54Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
61Collin SeubertChippewa Falls, WI16S
73Brantley SchultzMenomonie, WI82

Round 2 Heat 3

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Autumn FrandsenOwatonna, MN30F
24Maddy HaleTrempealeau, WI28
35Drew Alton100
42Dylan SeubertChippewa Falls, WI1S
51Ayden EricksonCumberland, WI49JR
66Alaina ChaplinCameron, WI5JR

(4) 125/250 Wing

A Feature

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mason HaleTrempealeu, WI28
23Xavier BingerFriendship, WI06
35Caleb MoenEau Claire, WI88
44Dani AldrichOsceola, WI44
56Zachary ShackletonMenomonie, WI27
69Brody KohnkeElk Mound, WI8
77Hunter GruenChippewa Falls, WI89
82Brock WilkensMenomonie, WI11
98Carter JensrudRiver Falls, WIC71
1010Edison AldrichOsceola, WI76

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Mason HaleTrempealeu, WI28
21Dani AldrichOsceola, WI44
33Caleb MoenEau Claire, WI88
44Carter JensrudRiver Falls, WIC71
52Edison AldrichOsceola, WI76

Round 1 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brock WilkensMenomonie, WI11
25Xavier BingerFriendship, WI06
33Hunter GruenChippewa Falls, WI89
42Zachary ShackletonMenomonie, WI27
54Brody KohnkeElk Mound, WI8

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mason HaleTrempealeu, WI28
23Caleb MoenEau Claire, WI88
35Dani AldrichOsceola, WI44
42Carter JensrudRiver Falls, WIC71
54Edison AldrichOsceola, WI76

Round 2 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Xavier BingerFriendship, WI06
25Brock WilkensMenomonie, WI11
34Zachary ShackletonMenomonie, WI27
42Brody KohnkeElk Mound, WI8
53Hunter GruenChippewa Falls, WI89

(5) Sportsman

A Feature

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason SupriChippewa Falls, WI97
22Chris SleepOsseo, WI4S
36Ramon PerezCumberland, WI25
43Brandon FriederickHudson, WI27BB
57Riley RetherfordRoberts, WI44
69Garrett MorkAltoona, WI30
75Bill SleepOsseo, WI61
812Tyler PatrowEau Claire, WI5T
911Cole SchoettleOsseo, WI93
108Mia SmartStanley, WI26
1114Robert SmartStanley, WI451
1210Chace ZimmermanAltoona, WI80C
134Dallas HansonEau Claire, WI48
1413Cooper HeintzLa Crosse, WI57

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Chris SleepOsseo, WI4S
21Ramon PerezCumberland, WI25
34Bill SleepOsseo, WI61
45Mia SmartStanley, WI26
57Cole SchoettleOsseo, WI93
63Cooper HeintzLa Crosse, WI57
76Garrett MorkAltoona, WI30

Round 1 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jason SupriChippewa Falls, WI97
21Brandon FriederickHudson, WI27BB
33Riley RetherfordRoberts, WI44
44Dallas HansonEau Claire, WI48
55Chace ZimmermanAltoona, WI80C
62Tyler PatrowEau Claire, WI5T
77Robert SmartStanley, WI451

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Garrett MorkAltoona, WI30
25Chris SleepOsseo, WI4S
33Bill SleepOsseo, WI61
42Mia SmartStanley, WI26
56Ramon PerezCumberland, WI25
67Cole SchoettleOsseo, WI93
74Cooper HeintzLa Crosse, WI57

Round 2 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jason SupriChippewa Falls, WI97
24Dallas HansonEau Claire, WI48
37Brandon FriederickHudson, WI27BB
43Chace ZimmermanAltoona, WI80C
55Riley RetherfordRoberts, WI44
66Tyler PatrowEau Claire, WI5T
71Robert SmartStanley, WI451

(6) 500 Open Wing Kart

A Feature

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ayla FeiaMenomonie, WI12
22Drew BuchnerColfax, WI14
34Lance AndersonElk Mound, WI7X
45Ryan FrandsenOwatonna, MN9F
56Kierston CossMenomonie, WI5
63Brandon GrendzinskiWeston, WI7C
77Dani AldrichOsceola, WI44

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ayla FeiaMenomonie, WI12
26Drew BuchnerColfax, WI14
35Brandon GrendzinskiWeston, WI7C
44Ryan FrandsenOwatonna, MN9F
52Lance AndersonElk Mound, WI7X
63Kierston CossMenomonie, WI5
77Dani AldrichOsceola, WI44

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Drew BuchnerColfax, WI14
27Ayla FeiaMenomonie, WI12
36Lance AndersonElk Mound, WI7X
43Brandon GrendzinskiWeston, WI7C
55Kierston CossMenomonie, WI5
64Ryan FrandsenOwatonna, MN9F
71Dani AldrichOsceola, WI44
Napa Auto Parts
Advance Auto Parts
Arts Snowmobiles
Bills Distribution
Cedar County Coop
Codys Plumbing
DJ Mini Warehouse
Dairy State Bank
Dunn Energy
Hawk
Hoffman Homes
Hollywood Tan
JigE Signs
JK Concrete
Lentz Fertilizer
Lewis B
Otter Acres
PC Doctor
Quality Auto Body
Red Cedar Speedway
Rosendahl
TT Construction
TL Sinz
Menomonie
West Wisconsin Telcom
WestConsin Credit Union
Wrap Guys
Mark Chevalier Enterprises
Synergy Cooperative
Keyes Chevrolet
Accurate Construction
Auto Value Parts Stores
Conrads Auto Salvage
Dicks Fresh Market
Fleet Farm
GRP Motorsports
Koehlers Diesel Repair
Old World Meats
Shackleton Tree Service
Snap-On Aaron Wold
Timber Inn
TL Sinz Plumbing
TMS Tire and Auto
Doane Ltd
Forgot Password?