Event Profile

9/10/2021 at Thunder Hill Speedway

9/10/2021 at Thunder Hill Speedway

2021 WI Dirt Track State Championships! Night 1 | Menomonie, WI

(1) Rookie Cage

A Feature

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Levi HaasBoyd, WI97
21Myiah SeidlerCadott, WI5M
36Nathan GundersonChetek, WI30
43EASTON QUANTANCENew London, WI42
54Axel HaasBoyd, WI98
69Tate MartinMonmouth, IL49T
77BLAKE CHAPLINBarron, WI21C
88Weston AndersonCadott, WI12W
910Jameson FinneganDresser, WI1JMO
102Henry JunkerStanley, WI36

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Levi HaasBoyd, WI97
22Myiah SeidlerCadott, WI5M
33Nathan GundersonChetek, WI30
44BLAKE CHAPLINBarron, WI21C
55Tate MartinMonmouth, IL49T

Round 1 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Axel HaasBoyd, WI98
22Henry JunkerStanley, WI36
34EASTON QUANTANCENew London, WI42
43Weston AndersonCadott, WI12W
55Jameson FinneganDresser, WI1JMO

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Myiah SeidlerCadott, WI5M
22BLAKE CHAPLINBarron, WI21C
33Nathan GundersonChetek, WI30
41Tate MartinMonmouth, IL49T
55Levi HaasBoyd, WI97

Round 2 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11EASTON QUANTANCENew London, WI42
23Henry JunkerStanley, WI36
32Weston AndersonCadott, WI12W
44Axel HaasBoyd, WI98
55Jameson FinneganDresser, WI1JMO

(2) Rookie JR Wing/Res-Box Stock Kart

A Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Bentley HalopkaWheeler, WI99
22Carter ZimmermanChetek, WI21
33Grant KellerMenomonie, WI31
46Braxton FlattMononth, IL88
54Regan FinneganOsceola, WI32
67LAYLA CHAPLINCameron, WI86
75Camden GrilleyChetek, WI26
89Easton GrilleyChetek, WI91
910Easton SteffenRiver Falls, WI4E
108Kinsey AndersonMenomonie, WI17X
1111Kason BlaselDorchester, WI11K

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Carter ZimmermanChetek, WI21
26Grant KellerMenomonie, WI31
35Camden GrilleyChetek, WI26
41Kinsey AndersonMenomonie, WI17X
54Easton SteffenRiver Falls, WI4E
62Kason BlaselDorchester, WI11K

Round 1 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Bentley HalopkaWheeler, WI99
23Braxton FlattMononth, IL88
35Regan FinneganOsceola, WI32
44LAYLA CHAPLINCameron, WI86
51Easton GrilleyChetek, WI91

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Grant KellerMenomonie, WI31
24Carter ZimmermanChetek, WI21
32Camden GrilleyChetek, WI26
43Easton SteffenRiver Falls, WI4E
56Kinsey AndersonMenomonie, WI17X
65Kason BlaselDorchester, WI11K

Round 2 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Regan FinneganOsceola, WI32
24Bentley HalopkaWheeler, WI99
32LAYLA CHAPLINCameron, WI86
45Easton GrilleyChetek, WI91
53Braxton FlattMononth, IL88

(3) Jr. Wing/Box Stock Kart

A Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Blake AdamsCameron, WI40D
22Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI71
33Tyson KoehlerBloomer, WI31
48Cam PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22
56Connor BrussNelson, MN20
65Owen HenrichsSt. Cloud, MN10
74Cameron BowlingKirkwood, IL27C
811Michael HucovskiCorcoran, MN88
913Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI99
107Nikki BallardAnkeny, IA7
119Autumn FrandsenOwatonna, MN30F
1212Ryley FinneganOsceola, WI32
1310Lincoln MartinMonmouth, IL9L
1414Drew Alton100

B Feature

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI99
28Drew Alton100
34Maddy HaleTrempealeau, WI28
49Brantley SchultzMenomonie, WI82
52Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
63Alaina ChaplinCameron, WI5JR
76Marshall WillingBecker, MN128
811Ethan DutchakPrescott, WI74
97Kaleb Knopps95
105Reise SmithStanley, WI44
1110Ayden EricksonCumberland, WI49JR

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Cameron BowlingKirkwood, IL27C
23Connor BrussNelson, MN20
37Tyson KoehlerBloomer, WI31
46Autumn FrandsenOwatonna, MN30F
51Reise SmithStanley, WI44
68Maddy HaleTrempealeau, WI28
75Kaleb Knopps95
84Ethan DutchakPrescott, WI74

Round 1 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cam PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22
27Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI71
36Ryley FinneganOsceola, WI32
48Lincoln MartinMonmouth, IL9L
55Marshall WillingBecker, MN128
64Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI99
73Ayden EricksonCumberland, WI49JR
82Drew Alton100

Round 1 Heat 3

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Blake AdamsCameron, WI40D
22Owen HenrichsSt. Cloud, MN10
33Michael HucovskiCorcoran, MN88
47Nikki BallardAnkeny, IA7
54Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
66Alaina ChaplinCameron, WI5JR
75Brantley SchultzMenomonie, WI82

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tyson KoehlerBloomer, WI31
23Autumn FrandsenOwatonna, MN30F
36Connor BrussNelson, MN20
47Cameron BowlingKirkwood, IL27C
51Maddy HaleTrempealeau, WI28
64Kaleb Knopps95
78Reise SmithStanley, WI44
85Ethan DutchakPrescott, WI74

Round 2 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI71
21Lincoln MartinMonmouth, IL9L
35Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI99
43Ryley FinneganOsceola, WI32
58Cam PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22
67Drew Alton100
74Marshall WillingBecker, MN128
86Ayden EricksonCumberland, WI49JR

Round 2 Heat 3

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Nikki BallardAnkeny, IA7
27Blake AdamsCameron, WI40D
36Owen HenrichsSt. Cloud, MN10
45Michael HucovskiCorcoran, MN88
52Alaina ChaplinCameron, WI5JR
64Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
73Brantley SchultzMenomonie, WI82

(4) 125/250 Wing

A Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mason HaleTrempealeu, WI28
23Zachary ShackletonMenomonie, WI27
35Brock WilkensMenomonie, WI11
44Brody KohnkeElk Mound, WI8
57Edison AldrichOsceola, WI44
66Carter JensrudC71
72Caleb MoenEau Claire, WI88

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Mason HaleTrempealeu, WI28
22Zachary ShackletonMenomonie, WI27
35Caleb MoenEau Claire, WI88
41Brock WilkensMenomonie, WI11
57Carter JensrudC71
64Edison AldrichOsceola, WI44
76Brody KohnkeElk Mound, WI8

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Caleb MoenEau Claire, WI88
22Brody KohnkeElk Mound, WI8
35Mason HaleTrempealeu, WI28
46Zachary ShackletonMenomonie, WI27
51Carter JensrudC71
67Brock WilkensMenomonie, WI11
74Edison AldrichOsceola, WI44

(5) Sportsman

A Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Matt TrautschHolmen, WI09
22Kirk QuaintanceNew London, WI20
33Ramon PerezCumberland, WI25
48Jason SupriChippewa Falls, WI97
55Garrett MorkAltoona, WI30
66Dallas HansonEau Claire, WI48
74Bill SleepOsseo, WI61
89Tyler PatrowEau Claire, WI5T
97Mia SmartStanley, WI26
1011Chace ZimmermanAltoona, WI80C
1112Cooper HeintzLa Crosse, WI57
1213Mitchell WittSTANLEY-BOYD, WI6
1310Cole SchoettleOsseo, WI93
1414Savannah SchoettleOsseo, WI4S

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Matt TrautschHolmen, WI09
23Bill SleepOsseo, WI61
34Mia SmartStanley, WI26
46Dallas HansonEau Claire, WI48
52Cooper HeintzLa Crosse, WI57
67Savannah SchoettleOsseo, WI4S
75Jason SupriChippewa Falls, WI97

Round 1 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Kirk QuaintanceNew London, WI20
24Ramon PerezCumberland, WI25
31Garrett MorkAltoona, WI30
42Tyler PatrowEau Claire, WI5T
53Cole SchoettleOsseo, WI93
65Mitchell WittSTANLEY-BOYD, WI6
77Chace ZimmermanAltoona, WI80C

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Matt TrautschHolmen, WI09
22Jason SupriChippewa Falls, WI97
31Dallas HansonEau Claire, WI48
44Bill SleepOsseo, WI61
53Mia SmartStanley, WI26
65Cooper HeintzLa Crosse, WI57
77Savannah SchoettleOsseo, WI4S

Round 2 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kirk QuaintanceNew London, WI20
24Ramon PerezCumberland, WI25
31Chace ZimmermanAltoona, WI80C
47Garrett MorkAltoona, WI30
55Cole SchoettleOsseo, WI93
66Tyler PatrowEau Claire, WI5T
73Mitchell WittSTANLEY-BOYD, WI6

(6) 500 Open Wing Kart

A Feature

15 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Lance AndersonElk Mound, WI7X
21Ayla FeiaMenomonie, WI12
33Ryan FrandsenOwatonna, MN9F
45Kierston CossMenomonie, WI5
57Ron Freitag77
66Randy Archambeau15
74Kory BallardAnkeny, IA7

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ayla FeiaMenomonie, WI12
24Kory BallardAnkeny, IA7
33Ryan FrandsenOwatonna, MN9F
42Lance AndersonElk Mound, WI7X
57Kierston CossMenomonie, WI5
66Randy Archambeau15
75Ron Freitag77

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Ayla FeiaMenomonie, WI12
26Lance AndersonElk Mound, WI7X
35Ryan FrandsenOwatonna, MN9F
41Kierston CossMenomonie, WI5
52Randy Archambeau15
63Ron Freitag77
74Kory BallardAnkeny, IA7
Napa Auto Parts
Advance Auto Parts
Arts Snowmobiles
Bills Distribution
Cedar County Coop
Codys Plumbing
DJ Mini Warehouse
Dairy State Bank
Dunn Energy
Hawk
Hoffman Homes
Hollywood Tan
JigE Signs
JK Concrete
Lentz Fertilizer
Lewis B
Otter Acres
PC Doctor
Quality Auto Body
Red Cedar Speedway
Rosendahl
TT Construction
TL Sinz
Menomonie
West Wisconsin Telcom
WestConsin Credit Union
Wrap Guys
Mark Chevalier Enterprises
Synergy Cooperative
Keyes Chevrolet
Accurate Construction
Auto Value Parts Stores
Conrads Auto Salvage
Dicks Fresh Market
Fleet Farm
GRP Motorsports
Koehlers Diesel Repair
Old World Meats
Shackleton Tree Service
Snap-On Aaron Wold
Timber Inn
TL Sinz Plumbing
TMS Tire and Auto
Doane Ltd
Forgot Password?