Event Profile

9/11/2021 at Thunder Hill Speedway

9/11/2021 at Thunder Hill Speedway

2021 WI Dirt Track State Championships! | Menomonie, WI

(1) Rookie Cage

A Feature

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Nathan GundersonChetek, WI30
21Myiah SeidlerCadott, WI5M
36Jonathan Pettit IIIWinona, MN3J
45BLAKE CHAPLINBarron, WI21C
52Henry JunkerStanley, WI36
68Weston AndersonCadott, WI12W
74EASTON QUANTANCENew London, WI42
89Jameson FinneganDresser, WI1JMO
97Tate MartinMonmouth, IL49T

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Henry JunkerStanley, WI36
23Myiah SeidlerCadott, WI5M
32EASTON QUANTANCENew London, WI42
47Nathan GundersonChetek, WI30
54BLAKE CHAPLINBarron, WI21C
66Tate MartinMonmouth, IL49T
75Jonathan Pettit IIIWinona, MN3J
89Jameson FinneganDresser, WI1JMO
91Weston AndersonCadott, WI12W

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Myiah SeidlerCadott, WI5M
21Henry JunkerStanley, WI36
32Nathan GundersonChetek, WI30
44Jonathan Pettit IIIWinona, MN3J
55BLAKE CHAPLINBarron, WI21C
67EASTON QUANTANCENew London, WI42
78Weston AndersonCadott, WI12W
89Jameson FinneganDresser, WI1JMO
93Tate MartinMonmouth, IL49T

(2) Rookie JR Wing/Res-Box Stock Kart

A Feature

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Braxton FlattMononth, IL88
22Grant KellerMenomonie, WI31
36LAYLA CHAPLINCameron, WI86
49Calin HaasThorp, WI17
54Regan FinneganOsceola, WI32
67Camden GrilleyChetek, WI26
78Easton GrilleyChetek, WI91
83Carter ZimmermanChetek, WI21
95Bentley HalopkaWheeler, WI99
1010Kinsey AndersonMenomonie, WI17X
1111Easton SteffenRiver Falls, WI4E

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11LAYLA CHAPLINCameron, WI86
29Braxton FlattMononth, IL88
310Grant KellerMenomonie, WI31
46Regan FinneganOsceola, WI32
57Bentley HalopkaWheeler, WI99
611Carter ZimmermanChetek, WI21
78Camden GrilleyChetek, WI26
84Kinsey AndersonMenomonie, WI17X
92Easton GrilleyChetek, WI91
105Easton SteffenRiver Falls, WI4E
113Calin HaasThorp, WI17

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Braxton FlattMononth, IL88
21Carter ZimmermanChetek, WI21
32Grant KellerMenomonie, WI31
45Bentley HalopkaWheeler, WI99
56Regan FinneganOsceola, WI32
69Calin HaasThorp, WI17
74Camden GrilleyChetek, WI26
810Easton GrilleyChetek, WI91
97Easton SteffenRiver Falls, WI4E
108Kinsey AndersonMenomonie, WI17X
1111LAYLA CHAPLINCameron, WI86

(3) Jr. Wing/Box Stock Kart

A Feature

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI71
21Cam PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22
33Owen HenrichsSt. Cloud, MN10
44Miken IversonGalesville, WI27
57Connor BrussNelson, MN20
65Michael HucovskiCorcoran, MN88
76Autumn FrandsenOwatonna, MN30F
88Blake AdamsCameron, WI40D
911Cameron BowlingKirkwood, IL27C
1014Charlie OlsenHendricks, MN10C
1113Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI95
129Lincoln MartinMonmouth, IL9L
1310Reise SmithStanley, WI44
1412Tyson KoehlerBloomer, WI31

B Feature

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI95
24Charlie OlsenHendricks, MN10C
33Maddy HaleTrempealeau, WI28
45Drew Alton100
52Nikki BallardAnkeny, IA7
68Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
76Alaina ChaplinCameron, WI5JR
89Ryley FinneganOsceola, WI32
913Ethan DutchakPrescott, WI74
107Connor WebDresser, WI26
1111Marshall WillingBecker, MN128
1210Brantley SchultzMenomonie, WI82
1312Hunter GruenChippewa Falls, WI99

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cam PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22
22Cameron BowlingKirkwood, IL27C
34Miken IversonGalesville, WI27
45Ryley FinneganOsceola, WI32
58Autumn FrandsenOwatonna, MN30F
67Connor WebDresser, WI26
79Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
83Ethan DutchakPrescott, WI74
96Brantley SchultzMenomonie, WI82

Round 1 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Michael HucovskiCorcoran, MN88
23Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI95
32Tyson KoehlerBloomer, WI31
47Blake AdamsCameron, WI40D
58Connor BrussNelson, MN20
64Nikki BallardAnkeny, IA7
76Maddy HaleTrempealeau, WI28
85Hunter GruenChippewa Falls, WI99

Round 1 Heat 3

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI71
21Charlie OlsenHendricks, MN10C
33Owen HenrichsSt. Cloud, MN10
48Reise SmithStanley, WI44
55Alaina ChaplinCameron, WI5JR
64Drew Alton100
77Lincoln MartinMonmouth, IL9L
86Marshall WillingBecker, MN128

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Autumn FrandsenOwatonna, MN30F
26Miken IversonGalesville, WI27
39Cam PanitzkeLonsdale, MN22
41Abbygale BlaselDorchester, WI29
53Connor WebDresser, WI26
64Brantley SchultzMenomonie, WI82
78Cameron BowlingKirkwood, IL27C
85Ryley FinneganOsceola, WI32
97Ethan DutchakPrescott, WI74

Round 2 Heat 2

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Connor BrussNelson, MN20
23Maddy HaleTrempealeau, WI28
35Nikki BallardAnkeny, IA7
42Blake AdamsCameron, WI40D
58Michael HucovskiCorcoran, MN88
67Tyson KoehlerBloomer, WI31
76Sydney KnoppsChippewa Falls, WI95
84Hunter GruenChippewa Falls, WI99

Round 2 Heat 3

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Lincoln MartinMonmouth, IL9L
26Owen HenrichsSt. Cloud, MN10
37Jacob AndersonSuperior, WI71
41Reise SmithStanley, WI44
55Drew Alton100
64Alaina ChaplinCameron, WI5JR
73Marshall WillingBecker, MN128
88Charlie OlsenHendricks, MN10C

(4) 125/250 Wing

A Feature

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mason HaleTrempealeu, WI28
23Carter JensrudC71
32Brock WilkensMenomonie, WI11
45Zachary ShackletonMenomonie, WI27
57Brody KohnkeElk Mound, WI8
64Edison AldrichOsceola, WI44
76Matt TechmanHayward, WI23
88Caleb MoenEau Claire, WI88

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Mason HaleTrempealeu, WI28
21Brock WilkensMenomonie, WI11
33Zachary ShackletonMenomonie, WI27
45Carter JensrudC71
52Matt TechmanHayward, WI23
68Edison AldrichOsceola, WI44
77Caleb MoenEau Claire, WI88
84Brody KohnkeElk Mound, WI8

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Mason HaleTrempealeu, WI28
21Edison AldrichOsceola, WI44
34Carter JensrudC71
45Brody KohnkeElk Mound, WI8
58Brock WilkensMenomonie, WI11
66Zachary ShackletonMenomonie, WI27
77Matt TechmanHayward, WI23
82Caleb MoenEau Claire, WI88

(5) Sportsman

A Feature

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason SupriChippewa Falls, WI97
23Kirk QuaintanceNew London, WI20
35Chris SleepOsseo, WI4S
49Jon HansenHolmen, WI93
52Matt TrautschHolmen, WI09
66Chace ZimmermanAltoona, WI80C
74Ramon PerezCumberland, WI25
87Brandon FriederickHudson, WI27BB
98Bill SleepOsseo, WI61
1011Tyler PatrowEau Claire, WI5T
1110Dallas HansonEau Claire, WI48
1212Cooper HeintzLa Crosse, WI57

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Jason SupriChippewa Falls, WI97
28Matt TrautschHolmen, WI09
310Kirk QuaintanceNew London, WI20
43Ramon PerezCumberland, WI25
56Chace ZimmermanAltoona, WI80C
612Jon HansenHolmen, WI93
72Bill SleepOsseo, WI61
85Chris SleepOsseo, WI4S
911Brandon FriederickHudson, WI27BB
107Dallas HansonEau Claire, WI48
111Tyler PatrowEau Claire, WI5T
124Cooper HeintzLa Crosse, WI57

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jason SupriChippewa Falls, WI97
27Chris SleepOsseo, WI4S
34Matt TrautschHolmen, WI09
42Kirk QuaintanceNew London, WI20
51Brandon FriederickHudson, WI27BB
69Ramon PerezCumberland, WI25
75Dallas HansonEau Claire, WI48
810Bill SleepOsseo, WI61
96Chace ZimmermanAltoona, WI80C
1011Tyler PatrowEau Claire, WI5T
1112Jon HansenHolmen, WI93
128Cooper HeintzLa Crosse, WI57

(6) 500 Open Wing Kart

A Feature

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lance AndersonElk Mound, WI7X
23Brandon GrendzinskiWeston, WI7C
34Ryan FrandsenOwatonna, MN9F
45Kierston CossMenomonie, WI5
52Ayla FeiaMenomonie, WI12
66Kory BallardAnkeny, IA7
77Randy Archambeau15
89Adam AldrichCenterville, MN44
98Kailen Coss7W
1010Ron Freitag77

Round 1 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brandon GrendzinskiWeston, WI7C
23Ayla FeiaMenomonie, WI12
35Lance AndersonElk Mound, WI7X
42Kory BallardAnkeny, IA7
56Kierston CossMenomonie, WI5
69Ryan FrandsenOwatonna, MN9F
78Kailen Coss7W
87Randy Archambeau15
910Adam AldrichCenterville, MN44
104Ron Freitag77

Round 2 Heat 1

7 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Lance AndersonElk Mound, WI7X
22Ryan FrandsenOwatonna, MN9F
38Ayla FeiaMenomonie, WI12
45Kierston CossMenomonie, WI5
510Brandon GrendzinskiWeston, WI7C
69Kory BallardAnkeny, IA7
74Randy Archambeau15
81Adam AldrichCenterville, MN44
97Ron Freitag77
103Kailen Coss7W
Napa Auto Parts
Advance Auto Parts
Arts Snowmobiles
Bills Distribution
Cedar County Coop
Codys Plumbing
DJ Mini Warehouse
Dairy State Bank
Dunn Energy
Hawk
Hoffman Homes
Hollywood Tan
JigE Signs
JK Concrete
Lentz Fertilizer
Lewis B
Otter Acres
PC Doctor
Quality Auto Body
Red Cedar Speedway
Rosendahl
TT Construction
TL Sinz
Menomonie
West Wisconsin Telcom
WestConsin Credit Union
Wrap Guys
Mark Chevalier Enterprises
Synergy Cooperative
Keyes Chevrolet
Accurate Construction
Auto Value Parts Stores
Conrads Auto Salvage
Dicks Fresh Market
Fleet Farm
GRP Motorsports
Koehlers Diesel Repair
Old World Meats
Shackleton Tree Service
Snap-On Aaron Wold
Timber Inn
TL Sinz Plumbing
TMS Tire and Auto
Doane Ltd
Forgot Password?